• Extratorrents
  • showtorrent.com
  • CamTESOL Conference

    Vinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo Slider
  • Limetorrents
  • Organisers

    The 13th Annual CamTESOL Conference is organised by representatives from a wide variety of institutions. We wish to thank all those on the committees as listed below (alphabetically by employer).

    Steering Committee
    Main Conference Program Committee
    Research Symposium Program Committee
    Organising Committee

    Steering Committee: Providing general direction for the organisation of the conference

    No

    Name

    Employer

    Position

    1

    Keo Lundi

    American Intercon Institute

    Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs & Provost and Communications

    2

    Nicholas Millward

    Australian Centre for Education

    Campus Manager

    3

    Ly Chheng

    BELTEI Group

    Director General

    4

    Ly Navuth

    BELTEI International University

    Vice-President

    5

    Om Soryong

    Institute of Foreign Languages

    Deputy Head of English Department

    6

    Om Romny

    Institute of Technology of Cambodia

    Director

    7

    Sieng Sovanna

    National Institute of Education

    Director

    8

    Chea Sokheang

    New York International School

    President

    9

    Leang Senghak

    Teacher Training Department, MoEYS

    Director

    Main Conference Program Committee: Selecting abstracts and developing and running the conference program for the Main Conference

    No

    Name

    Employer

    Position

    1

    Sok Thida Australian Centre for Education Campus Manager

    2

    Seng Vanna

    Bridgeton English School

    School Principal

    3

    Dek Sovannthea

    English Language Support Unit, RUPP

    Lecturer

    4

    Marion Bagot

    National ELT Accreditation Scheme

    Assessment Officer

    5

    Richmond Stroupe

    Sokha University

    Professor & TESOL Program Chair

    6

    Tep Mongkul

    Western University

    Board Member and Senior Lecturer

    7 Sou Visal Australian Centre for Education Campus Manager
    8 Tanju Deveci The Petroleum Institute Assistant Professor
    9 Chea Kagnarith Educational Consultant Educational Consultant 
    10 Kim Chilmonik US State Department English Language Fellow

    Regional Research Symposium Program Committee: Selecting abstracts and developing and running the conference program for the Regional Research Symposium

    No

    Name

    Employer

    Position

    1

    Patrick Pheasant

    Centre for English Teaching, University of Sydney

    Director

    2

    Paul Mahony

    IDP Cambodia

    ELT Advisor

    3

    Jenny Osborne

    IELTS Australia

    Research Coordinator

    4

    Kelly Kimura Language Education in Asia Editor in Chief

    5

    Marion Bagot

    National ELT Accreditation Scheme

    Assessment Officer

    6

    Keuk Chan Narith

    Royal University of Phnom Penh

    Lecturer

    7

    Richmond Stroupe

    Soka University

    Professor & TESOL Program Chair

    8

    John Macalister

    Victoria University of Wellington

    Professor

    9

    Handoyo Puji Widodo

    University of Adelaide, Australia

    Researcher

    10

    Wayne E. Wright

    University of Texas at San Antonio

    Associate Professor

    11

    Sok Thida

    Australian Centre for Education

    Campus Manager

    12

    Chhem Modern

    English Educational Manager

    New York International School

    Organising Committee: Meeting regularly and carrying out tasks to bring the conference to fruition

    No

    Name

    Employer

    Position

    1

    Lay Mike American Intercon Institute Chancellor

    2

    Carol Waddell

    Asian Hope International School

    Principal

    3

    Chan Tyta

    BELTEI International University

    ESL Office Manager

    4

    Seng Vanna

    Bridgeton English School

    School Principal

    5

    Leang Sokhom

    IDP Education (Cambodia)

    Academic Coordinator

    6

    Choum Tival

    Institute of Technology of Cambodia

    Head of English Section

    7

    Kong Veasna

    NTC Group

    Chief Academic Officer

    8

    Nhem Chanthary

    Singapore International School

    Head Teacher

    9

    Soeung Sopha

    The Westline School

    Academic Manager

    10

    Lun Phearin

    The Westline School

    School Principal

    11 Khy Kimsroy Human Resources University Lecturer
    12 Pay Chheng How University of Cambodia Associate Dean & Director
    13 Po Sovinda Milky Way English Based Academic Manager
    14 Chhin Kona Mekong University of Cambodia Academic Officer
    15 Sim Lomy PSE Language School Manager
    16 Mao Saroeun National Institute of Education Deputy Head
    17 Chhem Modern New York International School English Education Manager


    FacebookTwitter

    Conference Partners and Sponsors

    Vinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo SliderVinaora Nivo Slider